Weybridge train station

You can reach 76 stations directly from Weybridge on a weekday, without changing. The most frequent is London Waterloo, with 209 trains a day.

See Weybridge on the map

Weybridge is the nearest station for postcodes in KT13. Check your own postcode.

Direct trains from Weybridge

Trains a day to each station you can reach without changing, by day of the week.

DestinationWeekdaySaturdaySunday
London Waterloo209218156
Clapham Junction173187156
Vauxhall143147130
Woking13814790
Surbiton137147156
Walton-on-Thames13714790
Esher817671
Hersham817671
Byfleet and New Haw797671
Wimbledon7377154
Addlestone728669
Chertsey728669
Egham72721
Staines72721
Virginia Water728669
Ashford71720
Barnes71720
Earlsfield717671
Feltham71720
Putney71720
Wandsworth Town71720
Brentford70710
Barnes Bridge70710
Chiswick70710
Hounslow70710
Isleworth70710
Kew Bridge70710
Queenstown Road70710
Syon Lane70710
West Byfleet654771
Basingstoke557018
Fleet557018
Farnborough (Main)557018
Hook55701
Brookwood485420
Winchfield48551
Guildford960
Eastleigh650
Winchester650
Fratton530

and 36 more stations, each served less often.

See these routes on the map

Lines serving Weybridge

Weybridge is on the South West Main Line. That page has the whole route, every station on it and how busy each one is.

Freight through Weybridge station, hour by hour

No freight is booked through or alongside Weybridge station in the week beginning 12 October 2026. Freight paths stay in the national timetable even when they run only as required, so a station with none booked is one that goods trains do not pass.

How busy Weybridge station is

1,987,922 passenger entries and exits in 2024-25, making it the 288th busiest station in Great Britain.

A further 592,146 passengers changed trains here without entering or leaving the station.

More journeys run between Weybridge and London Waterloo than any other pair: 986,508 a year. That is where passengers go, which is not always where the most trains go.

Source: Office of Rail and Road, Estimates of station usage, 2024-25. Estimated from ticket sales.

Sundays

Sunday is a different railway here: 40 stations instead of 76, a drop of about 47%. Saturday runs to 76.

Changing from 14 April 2027

From 14 April 2027, Weybridge gains 1 destination including Bentley.

Nearest other stations

Facilities at Weybridge station

Weybridge is staffed part time, with step-free access to part of the station.

Ticket office: Monday to Friday: 06:40 to 19:00 · Saturday: 07:10 to 19:00 · Sunday: 09:00 to 18:00

Toilets · WiFi

Parking at Weybridge station

Cycle parking: 68 spaces (sheltered, racks).

From National Rail's station record, last updated 24 August 2026.

Getting to Weybridge station

Weybridge station is in Elmbridge, South East, and is run by South Western Railway.

The nearest motorway junction is M25 J11 (Chertsey), 2.2 miles west.

6 bus stops are within a short walk, the nearest being Weybridge Railway Station South.

Sources: Office of Rail and Road (Table 6329), OpenStreetMap and NaPTAN.

Weybridge station elsewhere

From the Train Map UK shop See everything